Hotels Quebec City
Quebec City
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Quebec City

Jul 06 - Jul 07 ·
2 guests

Quebec City Resorts

Quebec City
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 580 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks
Main Hotel Image

Navigation

1. Doubletree By Hilton Quebec Resort

2. La Belle Excuse

3. Delta Hotels By Marriott Mont Sainte-Anne, Resort & Convention Center

4. Hotel Valcartier

Cheap Resorts in Quebec City

5. Condos Vacances Msa - Incluant Piscine Et Spas Exterieurs Chauffes A L'Annee!!

Top Resorts in Quebec City

  • Best-rated
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Doubletree By Hilton Quebec Resort

7900 Rue Marigot
11.0 km (6.8 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Sun terrace

The smoke-free Doubletree By Hilton Quebec Resort, just moments from Golf de la Faune, offers 18 holes of golf and 2 spa tubs. Offering a lounge bar and a Jacuzzi and a sauna, this 4-star hotel is nestled near a train station.

Guests can make different arrangements at this hotel, including downhill skiing and golf or rent limousines to explore Quebec City. There is a fitness suite at the property. This Quebec City hotel also provides a conference space and a 24-hour business centre for those arriving on business.

8.7
771 reviews
~ US$82 / night

Doubletree By Hilton Quebec Resort

11.0 km (6.8 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Sun terrace

Doubletree By Hilton Quebec Resort

The smoke-free Doubletree By Hilton Quebec Resort, just moments from Golf de la Faune, offers 18 holes of golf and 2 spa tubs. Offering a lounge bar and a Jacuzzi and a sauna, this 4-star hotel is nestled near a train station.

Guests can make different arrangements at this hotel, including downhill skiing and golf or rent limousines to explore Quebec City. There is a fitness suite at the property. This Quebec City hotel also provides a conference space and a 24-hour business centre for those arriving on business.

8.7
771 reviews
From US$ 82 / night

Resorts near Quebec City

  • Great deal
Hotel Image Hotel Image

La Belle Excuse

48 Chemin Du Cap Tourmente
39.9 km (24.8 mi) from Quebec City
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour security
  • Air conditioning
  • Skiing
  • Terrace

Featuring Wi-Fi throughout the property, La Belle Excuse Hotel Saint Joachim sits 4.3 km from the Bora Parc. To keep fit, a golf playground provided for guests at this hotel.

The ski facilities include a storage for belongings.

8.7
171 reviews
~ US$79 / night

La Belle Excuse

39.9 km (24.8 mi) from Quebec City
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour security
  • Air conditioning
  • Skiing
  • Terrace

La Belle Excuse

Featuring Wi-Fi throughout the property, La Belle Excuse Hotel Saint Joachim sits 4.3 km from the Bora Parc. To keep fit, a golf playground provided for guests at this hotel.

The ski facilities include a storage for belongings.

8.7
171 reviews
From US$ 79 / night

Cheap Resorts in Quebec City

  • Eco-friendly stay
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Delta Hotels By Marriott Mont Sainte-Anne, Resort & Convention Center

500 Boulevard Du Beau Pre
37.5 km (23.3 mi) from Quebec City
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

Situated nearly 25 minutes' walk from the Bora Parc, the 4-star smoke-free Delta Hotels By Marriott Mont Sainte-Anne, Resort & Convention Center Beaupre overlooks the Saint Lawrence River. Providing access to an indoor swimming pool as well as hiking, ping-pong, and billiards, this Beaupre hotel is located only a few steps from the Mont Saint-Anne.

The Delta Hotels By Marriott Mont Sainte-Anne, Resort & Convention Center Beaupre includes a gym facility, a spa salon to ensure guests maximum relaxation. This Beaupre hotel offers a ski school, ski hire, and snowboarding for ski lovers.

8.7
382 reviews
~ US$131 / night

Delta Hotels By Marriott Mont Sainte-Anne, Resort & Convention Center

37.5 km (23.3 mi) from Quebec City
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

Delta Hotels By Marriott Mont Sainte-Anne, Resort & Convention Center

Situated nearly 25 minutes' walk from the Bora Parc, the 4-star smoke-free Delta Hotels By Marriott Mont Sainte-Anne, Resort & Convention Center Beaupre overlooks the Saint Lawrence River. Providing access to an indoor swimming pool as well as hiking, ping-pong, and billiards, this Beaupre hotel is located only a few steps from the Mont Saint-Anne.

The Delta Hotels By Marriott Mont Sainte-Anne, Resort & Convention Center Beaupre includes a gym facility, a spa salon to ensure guests maximum relaxation. This Beaupre hotel offers a ski school, ski hire, and snowboarding for ski lovers.

8.7
382 reviews
From US$ 131 / night
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Hotel Valcartier

2280 Boulevard Valcartier
24.9 km (15.5 mi) from Quebec City
  • Restaurant
  • 24-hour reception
  • Flat-screen TV

The elegant 4-star Hotel Valcartier Saint-Gabriel-De-Valcartier is approximately 25 minutes on foot from the Valcartier Bora Parc and has an indoor swimming pool plus a fitness room. The smoke-free hotel is a good starting point for exploring Saint-Gabriel-De-Valcartier, including Valcartier Vacation Village, which is only 50 metres away.

If you like an active lifestyle, ice skating and snow tubing are available on site. This Saint-Gabriel-De-Valcartier hotel is also convenient for going ice skating.

8.3
303 reviews
~ US$164 / night

Hotel Valcartier

24.9 km (15.5 mi) from Quebec City
  • Restaurant
  • 24-hour reception
  • Flat-screen TV

Hotel Valcartier

The elegant 4-star Hotel Valcartier Saint-Gabriel-De-Valcartier is approximately 25 minutes on foot from the Valcartier Bora Parc and has an indoor swimming pool plus a fitness room. The smoke-free hotel is a good starting point for exploring Saint-Gabriel-De-Valcartier, including Valcartier Vacation Village, which is only 50 metres away.

If you like an active lifestyle, ice skating and snow tubing are available on site. This Saint-Gabriel-De-Valcartier hotel is also convenient for going ice skating.

8.3
303 reviews
From US$ 164 / night

Resorts in Quebec City for Couples

Hotel Image Hotel Image

Condos Vacances Msa - Incluant Piscine Et Spas Exterieurs Chauffes A L'Annee!!

400 Rue Dupont
36.5 km (22.7 mi) from Quebec City
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Concierge desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Pool with view

Featuring Wi-Fi in the rooms, Condos Vacances Msa - Incluant Piscine Et Spas Exterieurs Chauffes A L'Annee!! Beaupre hotel is 20 minutes' walk from Golf le Grand Vallon. This resort is 2.4 km from the Mont Saint-Anne and provides guests with a Jacuzzi, a sauna, and locker rooms.

Take advantage of a heated swimming pool with sun loungers. Furthermore, this Beaupre hotel provides access to a spa salon, as well as a tennis court and a golf club.

7.2
182 reviews
~ US$80 / night

Condos Vacances Msa - Incluant Piscine Et Spas Exterieurs Chauffes A L'Annee!!

36.5 km (22.7 mi) from Quebec City
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Concierge desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Pool with view

Condos Vacances Msa - Incluant Piscine Et Spas Exterieurs Chauffes A L'Annee!!

Featuring Wi-Fi in the rooms, Condos Vacances Msa - Incluant Piscine Et Spas Exterieurs Chauffes A L'Annee!! Beaupre hotel is 20 minutes' walk from Golf le Grand Vallon. This resort is 2.4 km from the Mont Saint-Anne and provides guests with a Jacuzzi, a sauna, and locker rooms.

Take advantage of a heated swimming pool with sun loungers. Furthermore, this Beaupre hotel provides access to a spa salon, as well as a tennis court and a golf club.

7.2
182 reviews
From US$ 80 / night

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of Resorts in Quebec City, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
Doubletree By Hilton Quebec Resort

8.7 / 10

(771 Reviews)

From 82$
La Belle Excuse

8.7 / 10

(171 Reviews)

From 79$
Delta Hotels By Marriott Mont Sainte-Anne, Resort & Convention Center

8.7 / 10

(382 Reviews)

From 131$
Hotel Valcartier

8.3 / 10

(303 Reviews)

From 164$
Condos Vacances Msa - Incluant Piscine Et Spas Exterieurs Chauffes A L'Annee!!

7.2 / 10

(182 Reviews)

From 80$

Location